Home | Public Notices | Links | Subscribe | Follow us on Facebook!
Chisago County Press | Lindstrom, MN
HOME
• Home
SERVICE DIRECTORY
• SERVICE DIRECTORY
AUCTIONS
• AUCTIONS
COUPONS
• COUPONS
EVENTS
• EVENTS
ANNOUNCEMENTS
• ENGAGEMENTS
• ANNOUNCEMENTS
• ANNIVERSARIES
GARAGE SALES
• UPCOMING SALES
DISPLAY ADS
• DISPLAY ADS
HELP WANTED
• HELP WANTED
• JOB OPENINGS


5 loaves
Chisago Lakes Schools
face it
Recycled wardrobes
Festival Theatre
ABWK
Tomhawk Resort
free roof
All Ways Automotive


Right Away Driving School

home : sports : sports June 25, 2016

8/22/2013 2:34:00 PM
2013 Ki-Chi-Saga Days 5K Results
Overall winner Tammi Braund
Overall winner Tammi Braund
Mens winner Matthew Lamirande
Mens winner Matthew Lamirande

The 2013 Ki-Chi-Saga Days 5K results from last weekend.
 
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace 
===== ======== ==== ======================= 
 1 1/27 14 Tammi Braund 34 F Cushing WI 19:11 6:12 
 2 1/2 72 Matthew Lamirande 14 M Dresser WI 19:50 6:24 
 3 1/12 25 Marty Colburn 44 M Chisago MN 20:10 6:31 
 4 1/9 51 Jay Hildenbrand 36 M Hibbing MN 20:45 6:42 
 5 2/2 26 Marjace Crawford 19 M Chisago City MN 20:58 6:46 
 6 2/12 147 Michael Highland 45 M 21:10 6:50 
 7 2/27 47 Laura Greene 31 F Center City MN 21:34 6:58 
 8 2/9 12 Mike Braund 36 M Cushing WI 21:57 7:05 
 9 1/6 5 David Belisle 54 M Somerset WI 22:53 7:23 
 10 3/27 172 Jackie Smothers 32 F 23:22 7:33 
 11 3/12 105 Glenn Schreifels 45 M North Branch MN 24:10 7:48 
 12 1/11 58 Rhett Hudoba 9 M Braham MN 24:11 7:48 
 13 1/8 15 Kailee Carlson 19 F Chisago City MN 24:14 7:49 
 14 4/12 16 Tim Carlson 45 M Chisago City MN 24:48 8:00 
 15 1/5 68 Tom Krueger 63 M Chisago City MN 25:04 8:06 
 16 2/11 55 Charlie Hudoba 9 M Prior Lake MN 25:12 8:08 
 17 3/11 177 Logan Perry 9 M 25:13 8:08 
 18 4/27 174 Jackie Barten 31 F 25:15 8:09 
 19 1/7 84 Julie Meredith 26 F Lindstrom MN 25:16 8:10 
 20 3/9 83 Jon Meredith 33 M Lindstrom MN 25:17 8:10 
 21 1/19 98 Sue Racine 42 F Lindstrom MN 25:22 8:11 
 22 4/9 99 Dan Rau 37 M Milltown WI 25:33 8:15 
 23 2/19 45 Amy Gralish 43 F Chisago MN 25:45 8:19 
 24 1/14 32 Jill Erickson 10 F Lindstrom MN 25:50 8:20 
 25 5/27 48 Jamie Gregory 35 F Chisago City MN 25:51 8:21 
 26 5/12 54 Bruce Hudoba 43 M Prior Lake MN 25:58 8:23 
 27 6/27 148 Danielle Bleymeyer 35 F 26:04 8:25 
 28 3/19 134 Sandi Williams 43 F Taylors Falls MN 26:14 8:28 
 29 4/19 78 Tammy Markgraf 43 F Scandia MN 27:14 8:47 
 30 5/19 28 Michelle Dalquist 44 F Lindstrom MN 27:16 8:48 
 31 6/12 188 Tony Randall 47 M 27:17 8:48 
 32 7/27 52 Katie Hildenbrand 35 F Hibbing MN 27:17 8:49 
 33 1/24 17 Pam Campbell 51 F Lindstrom MN 27:19 8:49 
 34 7/12 34 Kris Erickson 43 M Lindstrom MN 27:39 8:56 
 35 2/24 79 Sue Marquis 51 F Lindstrom MN 27:50 8:59 
 36 2/5 181 Gerry Gaudette 66 M 28:10 9:06 
 37 3/24 64 Michelle Kendle 50 F Chisago MN 28:12 9:06 
 38 1/1 6 Don Benke 70 M Wayzata MN 28:18 9:08 
 39 6/19 31 Tammy Elzy 43 F Lindstrom MN 28:31 9:12 
 40 2/7 176 Jamie Agre 27 F 28:35 9:13 
 41 8/27 49 Stacey Hall 33 F Maple Grove MN 28:38 9:15 
 42 2/14 11 Jordan Braund 11 F Cushing WI 29:27 9:30 
 43 2/6 67 John Kochevar 53 M Chisago City MN 29:32 9:32 
 44 3/14 162 Sofia Dodge 12 F 29:33 9:32 
 45 8/12 163 Jason Gamble 41 M 30:21 9:48 
 46 4/24 195 Karla Waddell 56 F 30:24 9:49 
 47 9/27 91 Jackie Otte 34 F Scandia MN 30:32 9:51 
 48 5/9 81 Heath Marsh 37 M Sioux Falls SD 30:37 9:53 
 49 10/27 80 Beth Marsh 36 F Sioux Falls SD 30:40 9:54 
 50 3/5 97 Paul Post 61 M Lindstrom MN 30:42 9:55 
 51 4/11 167 Jack Hudoba 12 M 30:44 9:55 
 52 1/1 139 Ryan Woolridge 28 M Cambridge MN 30:52 9:58 
 53 7/19 30 Marlys Dunne 47 F Chisago City MN 30:59 10:00 
 54 4/14 164 Madelyn Gamble 10 F 31:16 10:05 
 55 5/14 38 Allison Glenna 11 F Shafer MN 31:17 10:06 
 56 5/24 170 Leanne Roggemann 54 F 31:22 10:07 
 57 3/6 171 Mike Roggemann 55 M 31:22 10:07 
 58 6/14 39 Cameron Glenna 8 F Shafer MN 31:28 10:10 
 59 9/12 44 Wade Glenna 40 M Shafer MN 31:28 10:10 
 60 6/9 131 Matt Wehrenberg 38 M Chisago City MN 31:30 10:10 
 61 4/5 22 Wade Carlson 65 M Lindstrom MN 31:35 10:12 
 62 2/8 40 Kailey Glenna 13 F Lindstrom MN 31:43 10:14 
 63 6/24 179 Penny Bold 51 F 31:47 10:16 
 64 3/8 19 Jenae Carlson 13 F Chisago City MN 32:08 10:22 
 65 8/19 35 Kerry Faste 43 F Lindstrom MN 32:46 10:34 
 66 9/19 112 Judith Sorensen 43 F Lindstrom MN 32:46 10:34 
 67 7/14 187 Amelia Randall 12 F 32:59 10:39 
 68 8/14 184 Ashlie Salokar 12 F 33:00 10:39 
 69 4/8 87 Kelly Myrick 13 F Chisago City MN 33:16 10:44 
 70 9/14 153 Morgan Kieffer 11 F 33:31 10:49 
 71 11/27 144 Tamra Heinsch 34 F 33:38 10:51 
 72 10/19 101 Carrie Rivet 45 F Lindstrom MN 33:46 10:54 
 73 12/27 130 Heather Wehrenberg 35 F Chisago City MN 33:48 10:54 
 74 10/14 57 Olivia Hudoba 11 F Braham MN 33:52 10:56 
 75 10/12 53 Brian Hudoba 45 M Braham MN 33:53 10:56 
 76 11/19 169 Tammy Lamers 47 F 33:54 10:56 
 77 5/11 186 Bean Hudoba 7 M 33:55 10:57 
 78 4/6 115 Craig Stockel 55 M Lindstrom MN 33:56 10:57 
 79 11/12 154 Tom Kieffer 45 M 34:38 11:11 
 80 7/24 118 Deb Tengwall 55 F Lindstrom MN 34:42 11:12 
 81 12/19 146 Rachael Arndt 45 F 34:48 11:14 
 82 8/24 33 Judy Erickson 50 F Shafer MN 34:49 11:14 
 83 13/27 182 Tracy Speight 39 F 35:00 11:18 
 84 9/24 180 Michele Linda 50 F 35:00 11:18 
 85 14/27 59 Sara Hudoba 31 F West St. Paul MN 35:02 11:18 
 86 7/9 89 Mike Olson 36 M Centuria WI 35:07 11:20 
 87 3/7 138 Amanda Woolridge 27 F Cambridge MN 35:32 11:28 
 88 5/6 129 Tom Waldren 53 M Forest Lake MN 35:48 11:33 
 89 10/24 29 Janet Dubose 53 F Chisago City MN 35:56 11:36 
 90 11/24 143 Becky Crawford 53 F 36:14 11:42 
 91 1/3 149 Ringsven Renata 67 F 36:15 11:42 
 92 2/3 7 Pauline Benke 66 F Wayzata MN 36:23 11:44 
 93 8/9 120 Christopher Timmons 37 M Lindstrom MN 36:59 11:56 
 94 6/11 166 Kaden Zoerb 10 M 37:23 12:04 
 95 4/7 27 Emily Dahl 25 F Isanti MN 37:44 12:11 
 96 15/27 150 Jessica McPhail 33 F 38:00 12:16 
 97 6/6 108 Terry Sellman 59 M Chisago City MN 38:14 12:20 
 98 16/27 66 Heidi Klecker 36 F Chisago City MN 38:16 12:21 
 99 13/19 183 Cheri Salokar 46 F 38:20 12:22 
 100 9/9 23 Jason Christianson 38 M Apple Valley MN 38:34 12:27 
 101 12/24 69 Wendy Krueger 53 F Chisago City MN 38:34 12:27 
 102 17/27 165 Darcee Helen Gibbons 32 F 39:06 12:37 
 103 13/24 102 Kathy Ronning 58 F East Bethal MN 39:27 12:44 
 104 5/8 94 Abigail Peterson 15 F Taylors Falls MN 39:34 12:46 
 105 6/8 63 Pamela Johnson 14 F Chisago City MN 39:37 12:47 
 106 11/14 13 Sierra Braund 9 F Cushing WI 39:39 12:48 
 107 14/19 92 Lisa Peltier 44 F E. Bethel MN 39:44 12:49 
 108 12/12 18 Curt Carlson 42 M Chisago City MN 40:05 12:56 
 109 7/11 20 Quintin Carlson 9 M Chisago City MN 40:05 12:56 
 110 5/5 56 Gary Hudoba 68 M Chisago City MN 40:11 12:58 
 111 8/11 155 McKeng Kieffer 9 M 40:35 13:06 
 112 15/19 152 Amy Kieffer 42 F 40:38 13:07 
 113 18/27 46 Angie Greene 36 F Shafer MN 40:47 13:10 
 114 7/8 86 Kathryn Myrick 14 F Chisago City MN 41:02 13:14 
 115 14/24 88 Susan Myrick 52 F Chisago City MN 41:23 13:21 
 116 12/14 42 Sydney Glenna 9 F Lindstrom MN 41:29 13:23 
 117 9/11 109 David Shipp 12 M Wyoming MN 41:34 13:25 
 118 15/24 121 Robyn Tretter 55 F Wyoming MN 41:34 13:25 
 119 19/27 43 Theresa Glenna 38 F Linstrom MN 42:10 13:36 
 120 16/19 123 Wendy Vanderwerf 43 F Lindstrom MN 43:29 14:02 
 121 20/27 93 Sonja Perry 38 F Lindstrom MN 43:56 14:11 
 122 17/19 61 Patty Jangor 48 F Lindstrom MN 43:57 14:11 
 123 21/27 114 Rebecca Stepan 33 F Forest Lake MN 46:19 14:57 
 124 22/27 50 Tonya Heyers 30 F Chisago City MN 46:42 15:04 
 125 18/19 119 Brandy Timmons 42 F Lindstrom MN 47:52 15:27 
 126 10/11 124 Cody Volkenant 10 M Wyoming MN 47:57 15:28 
 127 11/11 193 Max McDonough 9 M 49:24 15:56 
 128 16/24 4 Linda Behrendt 58 F North Branch MN 49:25 15:57 
 129 13/14 60 Karly Jangor 12 F Lindstrom MN 49:26 15:57 
 130 3/3 77 Susan Mack 64 F Chisago City MN 49:28 15:58 
 131 17/24 100 Anne Renaker 55 F Lindstrom MN 49:28 15:58 
 132 23/27 126 Terri Volkenant 37 F Wyoming MN 50:30 16:18 
 133 5/7 116 Amber Sullivan 28 F Mounds View MN 50:31 16:18 
 134 14/14 125 Emma Volkenant 9 F Wyoming MN 50:32 16:18 
 135 6/7 65 Stephanie Kingslien 28 F Wyoming MN 50:33 16:19 
 136 7/7 95 Jessica Peterson 20 F Taylors Falls MN 51:24 16:35 
 137 24/27 85 Allyson Meyers 39 F Taylors Falls MN 51:25 16:35 
 138 18/24 1 Barb Anderson 58 F St Croix Falls WI 52:13 16:51 
 139 19/24 9 Julie Boldt 52 F Lindstrom MN 53:04 17:07 
 140 25/27 70 Tiffany Kurpiel 32 F Lindstrom MN 53:05 17:08 
 141 26/27 24 Danielle Cloud 31 F Maplewood MN 53:12 17:10 
 142 20/24 62 Gloria Johnson 52 F Chisago City MN 55:59 18:04 
 143 21/24 104 Jane Schlanger 50 F Forest Lake MN 55:59 18:04 
 144 22/24 137 Tammie Wishard 55 F Somerset WI 56:33 18:15 
 145 23/24 107 Jackie Sellman 58 F Chisago City MN 56:55 18:22 
 146 8/8 41 Kari Glenna 13 F Lindstrom MN 57:02 18:24 
 147 27/27 2 Kristie Anderson 35 F Hugo MN 58:01 18:43 
 148 1/1 192 Marge Mosu 74 F 1:03:13 20:24 
 149 19/19 194 Jen McDonough 42 F 1:03:14 20:24 
 150 24/24 110 Mary Shipp 50 F Wyoming MN 1:06:06 21:20 
results by FrontRunner Events www.frontrunnerusa.com

 

 Ki Chi Saga 5K and 15K
 Chisago City August 17, 2013
 15K

Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace 
===== ======== ==== ======================= 
 1 1/5 37 Colin Gardner-Springer 43 M Minneapolis MN 57:59 18:43 
 2 1/1 178 Zac West 17 M 1:00:20 19:28 
 3 1/6 157 Bob Brandt 51 M 1:03:22 20:27 
 4 1/2 168 Sue Murphy 51 F 1:06:15 21:23 
 5 2/5 175 Steve Magnuson 46 M 1:10:17 22:41 
 6 1/2 128 David Waldoch 36 M New Brighton MN 1:12:13 23:18 
 7 3/5 160 David Johnson 43 M 1:13:02 23:34 
 8 1/7 36 Susan Forsythe 48 F Wyoming MN 1:13:57 23:52 
 9 1/2 189 Kirsten Tengwall 24 F 1:15:02 24:13 
 10 2/7 173 Nancy Anton 42 F 1:15:24 24:20 
 11 2/2 140 Dallas Zoerb 31 M Cambridge MN 1:17:56 25:09 
 12 2/6 158 Vincent Charles 53 M 1:19:10 25:32 
 13 3/6 96 Roger Peterson 57 M Columbia Heights MN 1:21:50 26:24 
 14 3/7 75 Tracy Lutz 40 F Scandia MN 1:22:15 26:32 
 15 4/5 103 Gerald Salmon 48 M Andover MN 1:22:49 26:43 
 16 4/7 111 Liz Sloan 43 F Eden Prairie MN 1:24:31 27:16 
 17 4/6 156 Darrel Trulson 53 M 1:27:28 28:13 
 18 5/6 132 Gerald Weightman 59 M White Bear Lake MN 1:27:55 28:22 
 19 6/6 3 Ralph Anderson 58 M St Croix Falls WI 1:31:32 29:32 
 20 5/7 133 Robin West 40 F Chisago City MN 1:32:10 29:44 
 21 1/1 145 Storm Opdahl 10 M 1:33:51 30:17 
 22 5/5 142 Todd Opdahl 47 M 1:33:51 30:17 
 23 6/7 113 Jackie Soucek 40 F Minneapolis MN 1:34:59 30:39 
 24 1/1 8 Laura Birling 36 F Milltown WI 1:36:16 31:04 
 25 2/2 117 Karina Swanberg 25 F Champlin MN 1:38:21 31:44 
 26 7/7 135 Amy Williamson 44 F Centuria WI 1:47:59 34:50 
 27 2/2 90 Patricia Ongstad 50 F Center City MN 1:49:05 35:12 
results by FrontRunner Events www.frontrunnerusa.com




Advanced Search








Right Away Driving School

CHISAGO LAKES LIVING | Home | Public Notices | Links | Subscribe
Powered by 72dpi

Chisago County Press
P.O. Box 748 Lindstrom, MN 55045

Software © 1998-2016 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved